Winmau DPA Australian Pro Tour

Gordon Mathers defeated Kyle Anderson 6 3 to take out day one of the Winmau 2020 Pro tour.

Final
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-3 Kyle Anderson

Top 4
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-5 Clayton Collins
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Brody Klinge

Top 8
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-2 Liam McLennan
Clayton Collins 6-5 Mick Lacey
Jamie Rundle 3-6 Kyle Anderson
Lucas Cameron 1-6 Brody Klinge

Top 16
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-2 Barry Jouannet
Liam McLennan 6-5 Brandon Weening
Dean Dixon 4-6 Clayton Collins
Mick Lacey 6-4 Adam Bainbridge
Jamie Rundle 6-2 Corey Naumann
Kyle Anderson 6-2 Rhys Mathewson
Tim Pusey 2-6 Lucas Cameron
Brody Klinge 6-5 Justin Thompson

Top 32
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-1 Alfred Wyatt
Ryan Lynch 1-6 Barry Jouannet
Raymond O’Donnell 5-6 Liam McLennan
Brandon Weening 6-5 Ian Dargan
Robbie King 5-6 Dean Dixon
Clayton Collins 6-1 Kenny Kennedy Jnr.
Mick Lacey 6-4 Kerry Allen
Adam Bainbridge 6-0 David Evans
Jamie Rundle 6-0 Tony Welland
Corey Naumann 6-2 Vanessa James
Kyle Anderson 6-3 Matt Mullen
Rhys Mathewson 6-4 Ben Clark
Tim Pusey 6-2 David Williams
Lucas Cameron 6-2 Ben Robb
Brody Klinge 6-4 Scott Johnson
Haupai Puha 2-6 Justin Thompson

Top 64
Gordon-Glen Mathers 6-0 Brad Horton
Dave Keding 4-6 Alfred Wyatt
Ryan Lynch 6-2 Matt Eagers
Barry Jouannet 6-5 Rob Cameron
Raymond O’Donnell 6-4 Dean Abbott
Tony Davy 4-6 Liam McLennan
Brandon Weening 6-4 Andrew Eagers
Heath Daley 1-6 Ian Dargan
Robbie King 6-3 Manny Kato
Russell Northey 4-6 Dean Dixon
Joshua Townsend 4-6 Clayton Collins
Abbey Justice 1-6 Kenny Kennedy Jnr.
Mick Lacey 6-1 Trevor Crooke
Josh Kime 4-6 Kerry Allen
Mike Bonser 5-6 Adam Bainbridge
Jordan Ford 3-6 David Evans
James Bailey 5-6 Jamie Rundle
Dave Hanel 1-6 Tony Welland
Corey Naumann 6-4 Mick Anderson
Vanessa James 6-2 Zakk Myles
Brendan McCausland 4-6 Kyle Anderson
Matt Mullen 6-4 Craig Hussey
Rhys Mathewson 6-2 Tic Bridge
Ben Clark 6-3 James McDonald
Tim Pusey 6-5 Mark Wortley
Lucas Gray 0-6 David Williams
Lucas Cameron 6-0 Kalani Hillman
Terry Charlton 0-6 Ben Robb
Brody Klinge 6-2 Steve TePaki
Scott Johnson 6-5 Dean Gibbs
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-6 Haupai Puha
Justin Thompson 6-1 Jason Fraser

Prelims
Brad Horton 6-4 Bill Aitken
Noreen Perry 5-6 Matt Eagers
Rob Cameron 6-2 Kylie Hawkins
Dean Abbott 6-1 Matt Clarke
Liam McLennan 6-3 Dale Burton-Pye
Andrew Eagers 6-2 Rod Crawford
Ian Dargan 6-0 James Rogers
Manny Kato 6-4 Shane Wolter
Clayton Collins 6-4 Kevin Todd
Jess Smiley v Ken Kennedy Jnr.
Margaret Eagers 0-6 Trevor Crooke
Simon Farrell 0-6 Adam Bainbridge
David Evans 6-0 Richard Barwell
Tyrell Coppini 5-6 Jamie Rundle
Mick Anderson 6-2 Paul Hill
Zakk Myles v Jake Howie
Kyle Anderson 6-0 Darren Wolter-Gumley
Craig Hussey 6-4 Greg Walsh
Tic Bridge 6-1 Judy Neaves
James McDonald 6-2 Nathan Reed
Mark Wortley 6-1 Alex Evans
Kalani Hillman 6-2 Ian Sobey
Mark Taafe 1-6 Ben Robb
Steve TePaki 6-4 John Bunyard
Mick Lean 3-6 Haupai Puha
Brad Johnson 0-6 Jason Fraser

Shopping cart

Your shopping cart is empty.