Winmau Pro Tour Day 2

The Winmau Pro Tour continues today at the Warilla Bowls and Recreation club.
Top 2 from each Group to progress to the Knockout stage.

Top 2
Jamie Rundle 3-5 Robbie King

Top 4
Liam McLennan 2-5 Jamie Rundle
Robbie King 5-1 James Bailey

Top 8
Liam McLennan 5-2 Raymond O’Donnell
Haupai Puha 3-5 Jamie Rundle
Dean Dixon 0-5 Robbie King
Brendan McCausland 1-5 James Bailey

Top 16
Gordon-Glen Mathers 3-5 Liam McLennan
Matt Mullen 1-5 Raymond O’Donnell
Kyle Anderson 1-5 Haupai Puha
Jamie Rundle 5-4 Mick Lacey
Dean Dixon 5-3 Ken Kennedy Jnr.
Brody Klinge 4-5 Robbie King
Justin Thompson 1-5 Brendan McCausland
Bill Aitken 4-5 James Bailey

Top 32
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-1 Manny Kato
Liam McLennan 5-0 Adam Bainbridge
Matt Mullen 5-2 Ben Clark
Raymond O’Donnell 5-4 Mal Cuming
Kyle Anderson 5-1 Mark Taafe
Haupai Puha 5-1 Ryan Lynch
Steve Fitzpatrick 2-5 Jamie Rundle
Mick Lacey 5-1 Tim Pusey
Dean Dixon 5-1 Rob Cameron
Dave Hanel 2-5 Ken Kennedy Jnr.
Brody Klinge 5-3 Kerry Allen
Rhys Mathewson 2-5 Robbie King
Justin Thompson 5-1 Joshua Townsend
Brandon Weening 4-5 Brendan McCausland
Lucas Cameron 3-5 Bill Aitken
James Bailey 5-4 Mark Wortley

Group A
Margaret Eagers
Gordon-Glen Mathers
Mark Wortley
Steve TePaki
Karl Schaefer
1st – Gordon-Glen Mathers
2nd – Mark Wortley

Group B
Bill Aitken
Tic Bridge
David Evans
Liam McLennan
Matt Eagers
Tony Davy
1st – Liam McLennan
2nd – Bill Aitken

Group C
Brendan McCausland
Simon Farrell
Craig Hussey
Matt Mullen
Richard Barwell
David Boyle
1st – Matt Mullen
2nd – Brendan McCausland

Group D
Rod Crawford
Joshua Townsend
Raymond O’Donnell
Lucas Gray
Ben Robb
Kylie Hawkins
1st – Raymond O’Donnell
2nd – Joshua Townsend

Group E
Mick Lean
Robbie King
Scott Johnson
David Williams
Kyle Anderson
Brad Horton
1st – Kyle Anderson
2nd – Robbie King

Group F
Heath Daley
Kerry Allen
Haupai Puha
Alfred Wyatt
Mike Bonser
Ian Dargan
1st – Haupai Puha
2nd – Kerry Allen

Group G
Ken Kennedy Jnr.
Corey Naumann
Steve Fitzpatrick
James McDonald
James Rogers
Daniel Pearson
1st – Steve Fitzpatrick
2nd – Ken Kennedy Jnr.

Group H
John Bunyard
Andrew Eagers
Mick Lacey
Josh Kime
Rob Cameron
Brad Johnson
1st – Mick Lacey
2nd – Rob Cameron

Group I
Nathan Reed
Greg Walsh
Tim Pusey
Dean Dixon
Shane Wolter
Russell Northey
1st – Dean Dixon
2nd – Tim Pusey

Group J
Jamie Rundle
Dean Gibbs
Kalani Hillman
Ian Sobey
Dave Hanel
Jamie Apps
1st – Dave Hanel
2nd – Jamie Rundle

Group K
Darren Wolter-Gumley
Vanessa James
Ryan Lynch
Brody Klinge
Zakk Myles
Clayton Collins
1st – Brody Klinge
2nd – Ryan Lynch

Group L
Judy Neaves
Mark Taafe
Tony Welland
Rhys Mathewson
Barry Jouannet
James Doherty
1st – Rhys Mathewson
2nd – Mark Taafe

Group M
Kevin Todd
Mick Anderson
Justin Thompson
Tyrell Coppini
Mal Cuming
Shane Hill
1st – Justin Thompson
2nd – Mal Cuming

Group N
Matt Clarke
Brandon Weening
Alex Evans
Terry Charlton
Ben Clark
Jason Frasier
1st – Brandon Weening
2nd – Ben Clark

Group O
Abbey Justice
Jordan Ford
Lucas Cameron
Trevor Crooke
Adam Bainbridge
Dale Burton-Pye
1st – Lucas Cameron
2nd – Adam Bainbridge

Group P
Noreen Perry
Jake Howie
Manny Kato
Jess Smiley
James Bailey
Dean Abbott
1st – James Bailey
2nd – Manny Kato

Shopping cart

Your shopping cart is empty.