Winmau Pro Tour Day 2

The Winmau Pro Tour continues today at the Pine Rivers Darts Club. Stay tuned to Dartplayers Australia for all the latest news and results.
MENS
Final
Ben Robb 5-2 Haupai Puha

Top 4
Ben Robb 5-2 Brandon Weening
Brody Klinge 3-5 Haupai Puha

Top 8
Ben Robb 5-3 Jamie Rundle
Tim Pusey 1-5 Brandon Weening
Steve Fitzpatrick 3-5 Brody Klinge
Rhys Mathewson 1-5 Haupai Puha

Top 16
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-2 Ben Robb
Raymond O’Donnell v Jamie Rundle
Tim Pusey 5-1 Liam McLennan
Mick Lacey 3-5 Brandon Weening
James Bailey 2-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Brendan McCausland 4-5 Brody Klinge
Mal Cuming 4-5 Rhys Mathewson
Haupai Puha 5-1 Raymond Smith

Top 32
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-2 Mike Bonser
Tony Davy 1-5 Ben Robb
Raymond O’Donnell 5-1 Donovan Lottering
Peter Wilmont 4-5 Jamie Rundle
Tim Pusey 5-2 Brandon Saunders
Mick Lean 4-5 Liam McLennan
Mick Lacey 5-3 Josh Kime
David Evans 2-5 Brandon Weening
James Bailey 5-3 Trevor Crooke
Jim King 2-5 Steve Fitzpatrick
Brendan McCausland 5-1 Andrew Eagers
Mark Wortley 0-5 Brody Klinge
Mal Cuming 5-0 Dwayne LeStrange
Joshua Townsend 2-5 Rhys Mathewson
Haupai Puha 5-4 Tremaine Gallagher
Bill Aitken 3-5 Raymond Smith

Top 64
Gordon-Glen Mathers 5-0 Heath Daley
Robbie King 4-5 Mike Bonser
Tony Davy 5-0 Brad Johnson
Ben Robb 5-2 Adam Bainbridge
Raymond O’Donnell 5-1 Shane McKenna
Dean Dixon 4-5 Donovan Lottering
Peter Wilmont 5-0 Luke Hughes
Jamie Rundle 5-0 Brendan Miller
Tim Pusey 5-1 Iain McCracken
Brandon Saunders 5-2 Glen Jones
Jackson Davies 3-5 Mick Lean
Liam McLennan 5-3 Jack Devries
Mick Lacey 5-1 Grant Carr
Josh Kime 5-2 Paul Lacey
David Evans 5-3 Ron Holmes
Brandon Weening 5-2 Corey Naumann
James Bailey 5-1 Troy James
Mark Taafe 4-5 Trevor Crooke
Jim King 5-1 Scott Johnson
Steve Fitzpatrick v Ky Smith
Brendan McCausland 5-2 Dean Abbott
Andrew Eagers 5-4 Ethan Kibbey
Dean Gibbs 2-5 Mark Wortley
Brody Klinge 5-0 Zahn Hellmuth
Mal Cuming 5-1 Ben Clark
Dwayne LeStrange 5-3 Shaun Kopecki
Matt Mullen 4-5 Joshua Townsend
Rhys Mathewson 5-0 David Hamsphire
Haupai Puha 5-3 Richard Perceval
Tremaine Gallagher 5-0 Liam Philpott
Rob Cameron 2-5 Bill Aitken
Raymond Smith 5-0 Russell Homer

Group A
Gordon-Glen Mathers
Tremaine Gallagher
Russell Homer
Baeley Parameter
Brad Johnson
Jeffrey Doyle
1st – Gordon-Glen Mathers
2nd – Tremaine Gallagher
3rd – Brad Johnson
4th – Russell Homer

Group B
Mike Bonser
Rob Cameron
Richard Perceval
Lucas Gray
Simon Black
Ben Robb
1st – Ben Robb
2nd – Rob Cameron
3rd – Mike Bonser
4th – Richard Perceval

Group C
Raymond O’Donnell
Luke Hughes
Richard Barwell
Tyrell Coppini
David Hampshire
Dwayne LeStrange
1st – Raymond O’Donnell
2nd – Dwayne LeStrange
3rd – Luke Hughes
4th – David Hampshire

Group D
Jamie Rundle
Corey Curtis
Donovan Lottering
Ben Clark
Vic Ghilotti
Matt Mullen
1st – Jamie Rundle
2nd – Matt Mullen
3rd – Donovan Lottering
4th – Ben Clark

Group E
Tim Pusey
Andrew Eagers
Morris Hill
Mick Lean
Dave Muller
Zahn Hellmuth
1st – Tim Pusey
2nd – Andrew Eagers
3rd – Mick Lean
4th – Zahn Hellmuth

Group F
Liam McLennan
Glen Jones
Dean Abbott
Dean Gibbs
Michael Ruthenberg
Matt Clarke
1st – Liam McLennan
2nd – Dean Gibbs
3rd – Glen Jones
4th – Dean Abbott

Group G
Mick Lacey
Les Dickson
Ron Holmes
Mark Taafe
Marshall Allen
Ky Smith
1st – Mick Lacey
2nd – Mark Taafe
3rd – Ron Holmes
4th – Ky Smith

Group H
Brandon Weening
Jim King
Graham Matthews
Paul Lacey
Troy James
Phillip Grant
1st – Brandon Weening
2nd – Jim King
3rd – Paul Lacey
4th – Troy James

Group I
James Bailey
Corey Nauman
Scott Johnson
Jordan Ford
Josh Kime
Edward Watson
1st – James Bailey
2nd – Josh Kime
3rd – Scott Johnson
4th – Corey Naumann

Group J
Steve Fitzpatrick
Tony Welland
Trevor Crooke
Brad Horton
David Evans
Grant Carr
Phil Millham
1st – Steve Fitzpatrick
2nd – David Evans
3rd – Trevor Crooke
4th – Grant Carr

Group K
Brendon McCausland
Alex Evans
Lee O’Neill
Mark Wortley
Brendan Saunders
Jack Devries
Phillip Moffatt
1st – Brendon McCausland
2nd – Brendon Saunders
3rd – Mark Wortley
4th – Jack Devries

Group L
Brody Klinge
Ethan Kibbey
Dave Keding
Ian Dargan
Jackson Davies
Iain McCraken
Derek Wade
1st – Brody Klinge
2nd – Jackson Davies
3rd – Ethan Kibbey
4th – Iain McCracken

Group M
Mal Cuming
Dave Martin-Henry
Joshua Townsend
Thomas Justice
Brendan Miller
Dean Dixon
Peter English
1st – Mal Cuming
2nd – Dean Dixon
3rd – Joshua Townsend
4th – Brendan Miller

Group N
Rhys Mathewson
Billy Stephenson
Gary Vickers
Nathan Reed
Peter Wilmont
Shaun Kopecki
Shane McKenna
1st – Rhys Mathewson
2nd – Peter Wilmont
3rd – Shaun Kopecki
4th – Shane McKenna

Group O
Robbie King
Adam Bainbridge
Bill Aitken
Steve MacArthur
Jimmy Raroa
Josh Gibbins
Haupai Puha
1st – Haupai Puha
2nd – Robbie King
3rd – Bill Aitken
4th – Adam Bainbridge

Group P
Raymond Smith
Conner Smith
James McDonald
Heath Daley
Tony Davey
Liam Philpott
Zakk Myles
1st – Raymond Smith
2nd – Tony Davy
3rd – Liam Philpott
4th – Heath Daley

LADIES

Final
Faith Kaniuku 3-4 Chrissy Sheerin

Top 4
Kylie Hawkins 0-4 Faith Kaniuku
Ann Lacey 1-4 Chrissy Sheerin

Top 8
Kylie Hawkins 4-3 Sally Fenton
Sharron Keogh 2-4 Faith Kaniuku
Ann Lacey 4-2 Vanessa James
Leonie Ward 3-4 Chrissy Sheerin

Top 16
Kylie Hawkins 4-1 Lisa Sandham
Teresa Morris 0-4 Sally Fenton
Sharron Keogh 4-3 Kathleen Martiin
Faith Kaniuku 4-1 Courtney Marshall
Noreen Perry 0-4 Ann Lacey
Vanessa James 4-1 Tennille Cook
Leonie Ward 4-3 Monica Ribero
Chrissy Sheerin 4-0 Jess Smiley

Group A
Jess Smiley
Vanessa James
Kylie Hawkins
Jackie Milligan
Kathleen Martin
Danielle Delaney
Tiff Phillips
1st – Kylie Hawkins
2nd – Vanessa James
3rd – Kathleen Martin
4th – Jess Smiley

Group B
Ann Lacey
Sally Fenton
Leonie Ward
Faith Kainuku
Margaret Eagers
Monique Ghilotti
Maddisson Justice
1st – Faith Kaniuku
2nd – Leonie Ward
3rd – Sally Fenton
4th – Ann Lacey

Group C
Teresa Morris
Noreen Perry
Courtney Marshall
Monica Ribero
Abbey Justice
Taryn Abbott
Sharon Casey
1st – Noreen Perry
2nd – Tereasa Morris
3rd – Monica Ribero
4th – Courtney Marshall

Group D
Sharron Keogh
Trudy Stokes
Tennille Cook
Jasmin Quinn
Chrissy Sheerin
Charlotte Sait
Lisa Sandham
1st – Chrissy Sheerin
2nd – Sharron Keogh
3rd – Tennille Cook
4th – Lisa Sandham

Shopping cart

Your shopping cart is empty.